Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Report

Houston (22-4)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
R. Anderson326511016.50.52
T. Ariza3414120225.00.74
T. Black7010001.50.21
B. Brown58110010.02.00
C. Capela228824132.01.45
E. Gordon3420620028.50.84
J. Harden35562130279.02.26
N. Hilario1913421125.01.32
D. Jackson4211005.51.38
L. Mbah a Moute143300210.00.71
C. Onuaku
C. Paul
Z. Qi5410004.00.80
P. Tucker303921124.50.82
B. Weber
T. Williams
Utah (13-15)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
T. Bradley6010001.50.25
A. Burks2410310116.00.67
D. Exum
D. Favors2612200319.50.75
R. Gobert2513510023.50.94
E. Griffin
R. Hood2612120013.00.50
J. Ingles2111210118.50.88
J. Jerebko86210010.51.31
J. Johnson
D. Mitchell2517440126.51.06
R. Neto11303009.00.82
R. O'Neale126310115.01.25
R. Rubio2410230015.50.65
T. Sefolosha176430018.51.09
E. Udoh174423023.01.35
N. Wolters
 HoustonUtah
Game No.1110
Score----
Average115.0103.0
Record22-413-15
 
Last GameATLTOR
11/311/3
ViewView
 
Next GameCLEPHI
11/911/7
ViewView

Players of the Game

James Harden - HOU
James
Harden

79.0 FPPG
2.26 FPPM
Clint Capela - HOU
Clint
Capela

32.0 FPPG
1.45 FPPM
Eric Gordon - HOU
Eric
Gordon

28.5 FPPG
0.84 FPPM

Twitter

Jonathan Feigen on Luc Mbah a Moute
Source: MRI reveals 'no major issue' on Luc Mbah a Moute’s dislocated right shoulder as D'Antoni shuffles rotation… t.co
 29 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Mark Berman on Luc Mbah a Moute
#Rockets announce Luc Mbah a Moute suffered a dislocated left shoulder. Will be re-evaluated in about a week
 35 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Alex Kennedy on Chris Paul
When James Harden and Chris Paul both play, the Houston Rockets are undefeated (11-0) and have the NBA's best offen… t.co
 44 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Sportando on Luc Mbah a Moute
Rockets' Luc Mbah a Moute expected to return within 2-3 weeks t.co
 55 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Jonathan Feigen on Luc Mbah a Moute
MRI on Luc Mbah a Moute's dislocated right shoulder showed "no major issue" source said. Said the two-to-three week… t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Luc Mbah a Moute
MRI negative on Luc Mbah a Moute's shoulder t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Adrian Wojnarowski on Luc Mbah a Moute
MRI on right shoulder of Houston Rockets forward Luc Mbah a Moute revealed no significant issues, and there's optim… t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Utah Jazz on Joe Johnson
.@UofUHealth Injury Report: Raul Neto (concussion) is out. Joe Johnson (Right Wrist Tendon Instability) is available. #UTAatBOS
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Joe Johnson
Joe Johnson (wrist) will play Friday vs. BOS t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
The Crossover on Chris Paul
Chris Paul is playing the best basketball of his career (via @FanSided) t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

ATL (117)
CLE (115)
Report
LJ: 26/5/13
MIA (104)
LAC (101)
Report
HW: 21/17/1
BOS (104)
ORL (88)
Report
NV: 13/10/7
WAS (107)
TOR (96)
Report
BB: 38/5/4
UTA (110)
HOU (137)
Report
JH: 56/2/13
PHO (95)
SAS (112)
Report
LA: 21/9/2
IND (101)
NYK (108)
Report
KP: 40/8/1
CHA (94)
MIN (112)
Report
JT: 18/5/12
OKL (99)
POR (103)
Report
DL: 36/5/13
MEM (102)
LAL (107)
Report
MG: 15/10/7
BOS (110)
ATL (107)
Report
KI: 35/3/7
BKL (98)
PHO (92)
Report
TW: 20/9/2
MIA (80)
GSW (97)
Report
JJ: 21/9/6
DAL (113)
WAS (99)
Report
JW: 23/3/14
NOR (117)
IND (112)
Report
AD: 37/14/4
Current Time: 03:59 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected