Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Report

Utah (13-15)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
T. Bradley
A. Burks1611100113.50.84
D. Exum
D. Favors2791001130.01.11
R. Gobert
E. Griffin
R. Hood2116220124.01.14
J. Ingles240150011.50.48
J. Jerebko2513610125.51.02
J. Johnson
D. Mitchell3524441447.51.36
R. Neto175160017.01.00
R. O'Neale9010000.00.00
R. Rubio22302002.50.11
T. Sefolosha2213210012.00.55
E. Udoh214322018.00.86
N. Wolters
Minnesota (16-12)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
C. Aldrich
N. Bjelica13540009.50.73
A. Brooks
A. Brown
J. Butler39214101252.01.33
J. Crawford135130216.01.23
G. Dieng
M. Georges-Hunt
T. Gibson39151001132.50.83
T. Jones10411007.50.75
S. Muhammad8200002.00.25
J. Patton
J. Teague3822330127.50.72
K. Towns41241311151.01.24
A. Wiggins3911442228.00.72
 UtahMinnesota
Game No.1413
Score----
Average103.0107.0
Record13-1516-12
 
Last GameBKLPHO
11/1111/11
ViewView
 
Next GameNYKSAS
11/1511/15
ViewView

Players of the Game

Jimmy Butler - MIN
Jimmy
Butler

52.0 FPPG
1.33 FPPM
Karl-Anthony Towns - MIN
Karl-Anthony
Towns

51.0 FPPG
1.24 FPPM
Donovan Mitchell - UTA
Donovan
Mitchell

47.5 FPPG
1.36 FPPM

Twitter

RealGM on Shabazz Muhammad
Shabazz Muhammad Expected $20M Per Season In Free Agency: t.co
 12 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Jerry Zgoda on Andrew Wiggins
Blog from colleague @BloodStrib from morning shoot: The key for Timberwolves' Andrew Wiggins to break out of his sl… t.co
 38 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Jerry Zgoda on Justin Patton
FYI: Justin Patton played 16 1/2 minutes off the bench last night in his 2nd game w/ @iawolves; 6-8 FG, 1-1 FT, 2r,… t.co
 49 minutes ago • Read on Twitter
Timberwolves PR on Karl-Anthony Towns
Karl-Anthony Towns has recorded a double-double in a league-high-tying 22 games this season, including 15 in the la… t.co
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Timberwolves PR on Jimmy Butler
Jimmy Butler is averaging 28.4 points, on 50.5% shooting, 6.4 rebounds and 5.8 assists over the last five games.
 1 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Utah Jazz on Joe Johnson
.@UofUHealth Injury Report: Raul Neto (concussion) is out. Joe Johnson (Right Wrist Tendon Instability) is available. #UTAatBOS
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Joe Johnson
Joe Johnson (wrist) will play Friday vs. BOS t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
SLC Dunk on Joe Johnson
Joe Johnson is available for tomorrow night’s game. t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Raul Neto
Raul Neto (concussion) ruled out for Friday. t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
David Locke on Joe Johnson
Joe Johnson is available for the Utah Jazz tomorrow
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

SAC (92)
WAS (110)
Report
JW: 21/2/9
CLE (104)
NYK (101)
Report
LJ: 23/9/12
MEM (103)
MIL (110)
Report
GA: 27/9/7
ATL (105)
NOR (106)
Report
DC: 22/16/7
LAL (100)
PHO (93)
Report
TW: 23/8/3
MIN (109)
UTA (98)
Report
JB: 21/4/10
DEN (82)
POR (99)
Report
DL: 15/5/7
ORL (100)
GSW (110)
Report
KD: 21/7/8
PHI (109)
LAC (105)
Report
LW: 31/7/6
BOS (109)
BKL (102)
Report
KI: 25/3/5
TOR (129)
HOU (113)
Report
JH: 38/6/11
SAS (97)
DAL (91)
Report
LA: 32/5/4
SAC (80)
ATL (126)
Report
DD: 20/14/5
WAS (102)
MIA (93)
Report
JW: 27/4/6
UTA (101)
NYK (106)
Report
TH: 26/6/6
Current Time: 03:55 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected