Player Positions Updated For 2017-18. (READ MORE) All New League Reactivation and Keeper Tools. (TUTORIAL VIDEO)

Search for a player

Sports.ws Advanced Fantasy Basketball

Forgot your login?

Sports.ws Game Report

Utah (13-15)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
T. Bradley2020003.51.75
A. Burks2014400123.01.15
D. Exum
D. Favors3324953157.01.73
R. Gobert
E. Griffin
R. Hood
J. Ingles305460018.50.62
J. Jerebko2715821034.01.26
J. Johnson
D. Mitchell3016320226.50.88
R. Neto16401003.00.19
R. O'Neale2111110013.00.62
R. Rubio2913451132.01.10
T. Sefolosha152310213.50.90
E. Udoh152411012.50.83
N. Wolters3010002.00.67
Denver (15-13)
Player MPG PPG RPG APG BPG SPG FPPG FPPM
D. Arthur
W. Barton319400015.50.50
M. Beasley11321018.50.77
W. Chandler
T. Craig6010001.50.25
K. Faried2311800022.00.96
G. Harris3318311024.00.73
J. Hernangomez2871001026.00.93
R. Jefferson
N. Jokic267661130.01.15
T. Lydon
T. Lyles186200111.00.61
P. Millsap
M. Morris
E. Mudiay196331114.00.74
J. Murray2910120114.00.48
M. Plumlee16020014.00.25
 UtahDenver
Game No.2120
Score----
Average103.0108.0
Record13-1515-13
 
Last GameMILMEM
11/2511/24
ViewView
 
Next GameLACCHI
11/3011/30
ViewView

Players of the Game

Derrick Favors - UTA
Derrick
Favors

57.0 FPPG
1.73 FPPM
Jonas Jerebko - UTA
Jonas
Jerebko

34.0 FPPG
1.26 FPPM
Ricky Rubio - UTA
Ricky
Rubio

32.0 FPPG
1.10 FPPM

Twitter

Utah Jazz on Joe Johnson
.@UofUHealth Injury Report: Raul Neto (concussion) is out. Joe Johnson (Right Wrist Tendon Instability) is available. #UTAatBOS
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Rotoworld Basketball on Joe Johnson
Joe Johnson (wrist) will play Friday vs. BOS t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
SLC Dunk on Joe Johnson
Joe Johnson is available for tomorrow night’s game. t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Raul Neto
Raul Neto (concussion) ruled out for Friday. t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
David Locke on Joe Johnson
Joe Johnson is available for the Utah Jazz tomorrow
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
FantasyLabs NBA on Joe Johnson
Joe Johnson (wrist) available to play Friday. t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Tony Jones on Joe Johnson
Joe Johnson is back! The veteran forward is available tomorrow night against the Celtics, say the Jazz
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Hardwood Paroxysm on Kenneth Faried
Like, Kenneth Faried is a net-plus for Denver…. when he’s not on the court with Mudiay. t.co
 2 hours ago • Read on Twitter
SLC Dunk on Donovan Mitchell
In the thick of a bad losing streak, Donovan Mitchell gives hope for the Utah Jazz. #takenote #thedownbeat t.co
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter
Chris Dempsey on Paul Millsap
Story: Paul Millsap gives first interview since undergoing wrist surgery. A full update on the latest with his reha… t.co
 4 hours ago • Read on Twitter

NBA Games

MIA (97)
CLE (108)
Report
LJ: 21/12/6
PHO (104)
CHI (99)
Report
DB: 33/8/4
WAS (92)
MIN (89)
Report
JB: 17/7/10
DEN (77)
UTA (106)
Report
DF: 24/9/5
MIL (112)
SAC (87)
Report
GA: 32/5/5
WAS (113)
PHI (118)
Report
JE: 25/14/4
OKL (108)
ORL (121)
Report
AG: 40/15/4
PHO (107)
DET (131)
Report
AD: 13/7/7
MIA (86)
NYK (115)
Report
EK: 22/14/1
CHA (113)
TOR (126)
Report
KL: 36/5/6
IND (97)
HOU (118)
Report
JH: 29/8/10
MIN (120)
NOR (102)
Report
AW: 28/8/5
BKL (109)
DAL (104)
Report
HB: 17/8/6
MEM (95)
SAS (104)
Report
LA: 41/6/1
GSW (127)
LAL (123)
Report
DG: 15/11/9
Current Time: 04:00 pm

Fantasy Impact

Your Players

No User Detected

Your Opponents

No User Detected